Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Headteacher
Miss Sarah Moon

Deputy Headteacher
To be appointed

School Business Manager
Mrs Emma Porter

Administrative Assistants
Mrs Sharon Oliver
Mrs Jane Envine

Bursar
Mrs Helen Pool

SENDCo
Mrs. Pamela Cotter

Foundation (Nursery & Reception)

Nursery

Ms. Catherine Harris

Mrs Lisa Tyrrell (Early Years Practitioner)

Reception
Mrs Charlotte Wright (FS Lead)

Mr Dominic Evans

Mrs Nicola Whitelock (FS Lead)

Early Years Practitioners

Mrs Alison Andrew

Teaching Assistants
Mrs Tracey Bennett

Mrs Nikki Wood

Mrs Faye Skears

Mrs Cathren Jones

Ms Joanna Pawlik

Mrs Claire Payne

Mr Tatum Webb

Key Stage One

Year 1

Mrs Tara Kelly

Mrs Hannah Bradford

Miss Katherine Worsfold

Year 2

Miss Heidi Batram

Mrs Sarah Lewis

Miss Lucy Castle

Mrs Kate Pritchard (KS1 Lead)

Key Stage Two

Year 3

Mrs Jo Meara

Mrs Lisa Hall

Mrs Clare Surman

Year 4

Mrs Louisa Colquhoun

Mrs Nicola Morris

Year 5

Miss Jemima Penfold

Mrs Hannah Halstead

Ms Charis Brooks

Year 6

Mrs Helen Clamp

Mrs Andrea Wistow (KS2 Lead)

Higher Level TA / Wellbeing / Assistant SENDCo

Mrs Allison Holland

French Lead

Mrs Annabelle Cointre

Sports Coach

Mr Paul Davis

Pupil Premium Lead
Mrs Rachael Howells

Pupil Premium Team

Mrs Anna White

Mrs Julie Tingey

IT Technician

Mrs Rosi Bennett

School Welfare Officer

Mrs Heidi Bridges- Martin

Lunch Time Supervisors

Mrs Hayley Lynch

Mrs Nikki Wood

Mrs Cathren Jones

Mrs Tina Gardiner

Mrs Samantha Horton

Teaching Assistants    

Miss Claire Wilson

Mrs Emma Green

Mrs Kathy Buckmaster

Mr Ethan Wickens

Miss Helen Ellis

Mrs Lisa Moore

Mrs Nicky Butcher

Mrs Jenny Edgeworth

Mrs Cerie Mallalue

Mrs Jo Hook

Mrs Janine Saxton

Mrs Rebecca Heary

Miss Jasmine Hobson

Ms Amanda Loren

Mrs Teresa Lewis

Mrs Brenda Holmes 

Miss Krissy Davie   

Mrs Laura Hudson                      

Mrs Jo Blundell

Mrs Ritsa Petsa

Miss Ashleigh Barden

Mrs Liz Hobbs

Mrs Jen Fox

Mrs Sheena Haywood

Miss Amiee Stanley

Aftercare (Krazy Kids Club)
Mrs Jo Blundell (Krazy Kids Lead)

Emma Green

Jasmine Hobson

Amanda Loren

Lisa Thirlaway

Ethan Wickens

Caitlin Mather

Nikki Wood

Sam Horton

Melissa Thornton

Aimee Stanley

Daisy Blundell

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Lisa Thirlaway

Mrs Wendy Willis                     

Miss Stella Smith

Ms Linda Smith

Mrs Charlotte Hotchin

Mrs Bea Foster

Miss Daisy Blundell

Caretaker

To be appointed

Bure Park Primary School

Lucerne Avenue, Bure Park, Bicester, Oxfordshire, OX26 3BP

01869 354059

office@bureparkprimary.org